CCTV Systems

MFB-F20, Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver – 20KM

Part Number:
BAL312

Trade pricing available via login.

SKU: BAL312 Categories: ,
Share:

Description

The MFB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

 

The MFB-F20 transceivers using a long wavelength (1310nm) FP LD enable data transmission up to 20km on a single mode optical fibre.

 

Features:

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • 125Mbps IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20 )
  • 125Mbps FDDI ISO / IEC 9314-1 compliant
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
  • 20km link on a single mode fibre
  • Low power dissipation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-F20

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MFB-F20, Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver – 20KM”

Related products

Latest News

Farpointe Data, P300HS Mullion Proximity Reader, Beige/Black, HID 125kHZ Supported

Pyramid Series Proximity® from Farpointe Data sets the electronic security benchmark for 125-kHz proximity readers, cards, and tags.

Learn more: https://bit.ly/3i0CUsn
#farpointdata

Tech Tips: Triggering Of Inputs

One of the more common items we sell are timers or relays with a trigger type input. These devices normally have a negative and positive trigger input. They also have positive and negative power connections.

Read more: https://bit.ly/3vmaOfB

Farpointe Data, P500HA Wall Switch Size Proximity Reader, Beige/Black, HID 125kHZ Supported

Learn more: https://bit.ly/3iHKVBK
#farpointdata #proximityreader #mainlinesecurity

CSR-35 CONEKT® Mobile-Ready Contactless Smartcard Reader
Conekt comprises Farpointe Data’s contactless smartcard reader solution with mobile access support.
Learn more: https://bit.ly/3ygNuks
#farpointdata #contactless #smartcardreader

𝗧𝗲𝗰𝗵 𝗧𝗶𝗽: Crow Runner Panel

The most common calls / enquires I get re the panel.

Read more: https://bit.ly/2OMPWxq
#techtips

Load More...